Privacy Policy

PDFPrintE-mail

Your Privacy
AdminPARTNERS Pty Ltd (“AdminPARTNERS”) understands the importance of your privacy (information that identifies who you are) and we endeavour to protect any information either collected or submitted. This Privacy Policy explains how identifying information is collected and what we do with that information. AdminPARTNERS maintains all personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy (Private Sector) Act 2001.

The collection and use of Personal Information
AdminPARTNERS collects provided online information from you when you complete one of our electronic forms or by sending us an email.
We are committed to ensuring that any personal information you provide to AdminPARTNERS remains confidential and secure and that all data is stored in electronic form. We do not and will not sell or share this information with independent third parties. This information also does not get automatically added to an internal mailing list as this is an illegal practice under the Australian Spam Act 2003.
AdminPARTNERS may collect web data otherwise known as Analysis Non-Personalised Statistical Information (eg. your web browser, operating system, pages visited within the AdminPARTNERS website, time, date, duration of your visit, etc.). We emphasize that this information cannot personally identify you.

Type of information AdminPARTNERS holds
AdminPARTNERS is subject to legislative and regulatory requirements which require obtaining and holding detailed personal information that may include the following: -
Name, address, date of birth, gender
Contact details including telephone numbers
Occupation and employment details including history
Details of your current financial position including superannuation, pension, salary, other income, assets, liabilities and other investments.

Our commitment to Security
AdminPARTNERS continually implements and applies procedures to safeguard data security. When required these procedures are reviewed and updated. All personal information is password protected and only accessed by a select few individuals authorized for approved business practices.

Sharing personal information with other companies
Your personal information is generally held in a computer database. We will at all times ensure that your personal information held by us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access or disclosure.

Our fund administration clients may share information with their external service providers, including insurance company administrators and underwriters, superannuation fund trustees and administrators and investment product managers and custodians. Fund administration may also be required by law to share information with various regulatory authorities, including but not limited to, ATO, Centrelink and ASIC. Additionally, your details may be shared and stored by related entities and / or our authorised representatives. You can contact your superannuation administration fund for more information.

We are required to make certain information available for inspection by the association (i.e. Audit) to ensure our compliance with professional standards, which may involve disclosure of personal information. We may also use your contact details (Fund administrations users only) for the purpose of providing you with direct marketing material, for example, newsletters, which we believe, may be of value to you. However, you may instruct us not to send this information to you.

In the event that we propose to sell our business we may disclose your personal information to a potential purchaser in the course of them conducting due diligence investigations. All such disclosure will be in confidence and on the basis that no personal information will be used or disclosed by them. In the event our business is sold, we may transfer your personal information to the purchaser of the business, although you as a client will be advised of any such transfer. AdminPARTNERS does not sell mail lists.

Links to other sites
AdminPARTNERS has provided access to other websites via hyperlinks. You should be aware that these linked sites are not subject to our privacy standards and procedures. We are not responsible for their content and we provide these links to you as a convenience only, they do not imply endorsement by AdminPARTNERS.
How to Contact Us
If you have any further questions about our privacy policy please e-mail us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it or use the form on the Contact Us page of this website.

 
View AdminPARTNERS's profile on LinkedIn